Accident: 170192256 - Laceration - Ring Caught On Switch
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
112056411 | 12/20/1991 | 4911 | Luz Engineering Corp |
An employee was adjusting a switch. He stepped on a concrete pylon to reach the switch; and, as he was stepping down, his wedding ring caught on the roller pin on the switch. The employee severely cut his left finger. He was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112056411 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |