Accident Summary Nr: 170192249 - Employee's fingers amputated in cement packing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112204623 | 10/02/1991 | 3272 | 0 | Patio Industries |
Abstract: At approximately 3:10 p.m. on August 26, 1991, Employee #1 was repairing a jammed cement packing machine when his left hand slipped and became caught between the belt and pulley. His third and fourth fingers were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112204623 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |