Accident Summary Nr: 170192009 - Employee injured in fall from metal decking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111997441 | 07/26/1991 | 1791 | 0 | Precise Erectors |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on July 8, 1991, Employee #1 was walking off a bar joist onto a sheet of metal decking when the sheet slipped. He fell approximately 20 ft and sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111997441 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |