Accident Summary Nr: 170191860 - Employee injured in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112039110 | 04/12/1991 | 3761 | 0 | General Dynamics (Valley Systems Div) |
Abstract: On April 5, 1991, Employee #1, age 19, was agitated as she descended stairwell #8. She slipped or missed a step on the fifth or sixth step from the bottom, and fell to the foot of the stairs. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112039110 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |