Accident Summary Nr: 170191704 - Employee killed in fall through roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112043062 | 04/08/1991 | 1541 | 0 | Dle Constructioin |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 p.m. on April 6, 1991, Employee #1 was installing 4 ft by 8 ft by 3/4 in. sheets of plywood on a roof. He was dragging a sheet of the plywood across the roof when an unsecured piece slipped under his feet and he fell 22 ft through the roof onto a cement floor. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112043062 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |