Accident Summary Nr: 170191548 - Employee's wrist broken in fall from duct
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112045430 | 06/19/1991 | 1629 | 0 | Bragg Crane & Rigging |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Bragg Crane and Rigging Co., was walking on a 13 ft 4 in. high metal duct. A bolt came loose and the duct shifted, causing Employee #1 to lose his balance and fall. He suffered a compound fracture of his left wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112045430 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |