Accident Summary Nr: 170188692 - Employee'S Forearm Injured In Rotating Shaft Coupling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112062385 | 08/08/1990 | 2032 | 0 | North American Produce |
Abstract: Employee #1's gloved forearm became caught by an unguarded rotating shaft coupling. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112062385 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Production inspectors, checkers and examiners |