Accident Summary Nr: 170187785 - Employee breaks ankle in fall after tripping
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111757415 | 10/01/1991 | 4492 | 0 | Guard Systems |
Abstract: At about 1:40 p.m. on August 28, 1991, Employee #1, of Guard Systems, was exiting the guard house at the pier J boat dock. Upon exiting, she stepped on a speed bump, tripped, and fell. Employee #1 suffered a broken right ankle, for which she was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111757415 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |