Accident Summary Nr: 170187736 - Employee injured in fall from truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112126057 | 06/22/1992 | 1795 | 0 | Chemical Waste Mngt |
Abstract: Employee #1 had installed a top on a truck. While climbing down, he lost his balance and fell. Employee #1 sustained a fractured lower leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112126057 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |