Accident Summary Nr: 170187611 - Employee injured in fall through skylight while fleeing bees
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112083589 | 10/25/1990 | 4939 | 0 | Southern California Gas Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trying to evade a swarm of wasps when he fell through a skylight and was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112083589 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |