Accident Summary Nr: 170187439 - Employee's wrist fractured in fall from scaffold ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112078704 | 07/26/1990 | 1389 | 0 | Cbi Na-Con Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on July 19, 1990, Employee #1 was climbing a scaffold ladder when he lost his grip and fell about 10 ft. He suffered a fractured left wrist and two broken fingers on his left hand. The scaffold ladder did not have side rails extending 3 ft above the landing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112078704 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Boilermakers |