Accident Summary Nr: 170187413 - Employee burned while fueling a machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112081690 | 09/14/1990 | 1799 | 0 | Jet Wash U.S.A. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fueling a machine when a fire erupted. He sustained burns that required hospitalization. The machine was running at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112081690 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |