Accident Summary Nr: 170187330 - Employee injured in fall when guardrail pulls loose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112083175 | 11/16/1990 | 5411 | 0 | Ralph'S Grocery |
Abstract: A railing pulled loose at one end and Employee #1 fell. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112083175 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales counter clerks |