Accident Summary Nr: 170187272 - Employee hospitalized after driving forklift off ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112080825 | 09/25/1990 | 7377 | 0 | Japan Peripheraz Network Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the operator of a lift truck, drove off a 45 in. high ramp. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112080825 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |