Accident Summary Nr: 170187272 - Employee hospitalized after driving forklift off ramp

Accident Summary Nr: 170187272 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 09/18/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11208082509/25/199073770Japan Peripheraz Network Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1, the operator of a lift truck, drove off a 45 in. high ramp. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, RAMP, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, FALL, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112080825 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported