Accident Summary Nr: 170187249 - FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112079769 | 09/20/1990 | 4813 | 0 | Gte |
Abstract: A telephone line worker was standing on an extension ladder. He lost his balance and fell to the ground. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112079769 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Telephone line installers and repairers |