Accident Summary Nr: 170187249 - FALL FROM LADDER

Accident Summary Nr: 170187249 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 08/22/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11207976909/20/199048130Gte

Abstract: A telephone line worker was standing on an extension ladder. He lost his balance and fell to the ground. He was hospitalized for his injuries.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, EXTENSION LADDER, TELECOM WORK, LADDER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, COMMUNICATION WORKER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112079769 Hospitalized injury Fracture Telephone line installers and repairers