Accident Summary Nr: 170187223 - Employee injured in fall from tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112080726 | 08/30/1990 | 3825 | 0 | Jeta Power Systems Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a tractor operator, was inadvertently picked up and then dropped 10 to 15 ft. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112080726 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Longshore equipment operators |