Accident Summary Nr: 170187223 - Employee injured in fall from tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 170187223 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 08/30/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11208072608/30/199038250Jeta Power Systems Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a tractor operator, was inadvertently picked up and then dropped 10 to 15 ft. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.

Keywords: EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, FALL, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 112080726 Hospitalized injury Concussion Longshore equipment operators