Accident Summary Nr: 170187215 - Employee dies at her desk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112076252 | 07/13/1990 | 8111 | 0 | Silver Mcwilliams Et Al |
Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed and died while sitting at her desk at work. There was no evidence that she had been involved in strenuous activity. The autopsy report stated that she died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112076252 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Data-entry keyers |