Accident Summary Nr: 170187033 - Employee's finger amputated in tube expander
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112076310 | 07/10/1990 | 3599 | 0 | Cone Engineering |
Abstract: On March 29, 1990, Employee #1 was operating a tube expander. His finger was amputated when he put it in the point of operation while the machine was running.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112076310 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |