Accident Summary Nr: 170186985 - Employee injured by toppling load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112090915 | 04/10/1991 | 4491 | 0 | Sealand Service Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 placed himself alongside a load of metal posts. The load toppled over while being moved and fell on Employee #1. He sustained a fractured hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112090915 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |