Accident Summary Nr: 170186969 - Employee injured when truck rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112085162 | 06/25/1991 | 4212 | 0 | Earl Foster |
Abstract: During a dumping operation, a tractor trailer rolled over on its side. Employee #1 was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112085162 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |