Accident Summary Nr: 170186894 - Employees injured in fall when scaffold plank breaks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112090949 | 04/24/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Ostler Jenkins Insulation Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were working from a rolling scaffold when the scaffold plank broke and they fell.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112090949 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Construction trades, n.e.c. | ||
| 2 | 112090949 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Construction trades, n.e.c. |