Accident Summary Nr: 170186852 - Employee injured when struck by nail from nail gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112087382 | 03/21/1991 | 4212 | 0 | Blue Sea Shipping |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling the trigger of a nail gun when the tip of the gun struck a wooden box. The nail discharged and struck him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112087382 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Nailing and tacking machine operators |