Accident Summary Nr: 170186456 - Employee's leg injured when struck by falling man-basket
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112087408 | 05/02/1991 | 3365 | 0 | Quality Aluminum Force |
Abstract: A man-basket fell off the forks of a forklift truck and struck Employee #1's leg. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112087408 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Grinding, abrading, buffing & polishing mach. op's |