Accident Summary Nr: 170186043 - Employee injured in fall through unsecured board
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112090030 | 02/07/1992 | 3721 | 0 | Mcdonnell Douglas Aerospace |
Abstract: At about 3:45 p.m. on February 6, 1992, Employee #1, of Douglas Aircraft Co., fell through an unsecured flop board on the floor surface work stand. Employee #1 sustained a concussion and was transported to St. Mary's Hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112090030 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |