Accident Summary Nr: 170185912 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112021944 | 09/24/1991 | 1751 | 0 | G.W. Allman Construction |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING FROM A SCAFFOLD IN LIEU OF THE LADDERS THAT WERE SUPPLIED BY HIS EMPLOYER AND WHICH HE HAD BEEN INSTRUCTED TO USE. HE FELL FROM THE PARTIALLY DISASSEMBLED SCAFFOLDING, FRACTURING HIS ELBOW AND CHIPPING SOME TEETH.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112021944 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Plasterers |