Accident Summary Nr: 170185672 - Employee sprains knee in jump from 6 ft stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111880258 | 07/26/1991 | 1541 | 0 | Lazlo Papp Constructors |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a 6 ft stepladder, putting scrap shake shingles into a rubbish bin. He lost his balance and jumped off, spraining his knee. The ladder was in good repair at the time of the accident. and no citation was issued. The investigator was unable to contact Employee #1 for comment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111880258 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Construction laborers |