Accident Summary Nr: 170185631 - EMPLOYEE BREAKS LEG IN FALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111880092 | 07/16/1991 | 1541 | 0 | Bernard Brothers Construction |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS SETTING A JOIST ON A 10-FOOT WALL WHEN HE LOST HIS BALANCE AND JUMPED OFF THE WALL, LANDING ON THE CONCRETE SLAB AND BREAKING HIS LEFT LEG.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111880092 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |