Accident Summary Nr: 170183719 - Employee injured in reported fall from building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119839769 | 07/15/1992 | 1522 | 0 | Isaac Construction Inc. |
Abstract: According to an accident report prepared by the employer, Employee #1, of Isaac Construction, was walking along the edge of a building when he lost his balance and fell. Employee #1 could not be contacted at either his address or his place of work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119839769 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons apprentices |