Accident Summary Nr: 170183214 - Employee falls off joist above equipment room
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111872057 | 02/20/1992 | 5912 | 0 | Thrifty Drug |
Abstract: Employee #1 of Thrifty Drug, at the request of a coworker, was attempting to get some shelving stored on top of an equipment room where there was no flooring. His foot slipped off the joists and he fell through the ceiling of the equipment room. Employee #1 was not taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111872057 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Sales workers, other commodities |