Accident Summary Nr: 170182133 - Employee's skull fractured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112209184 | 02/13/1991 | 5211 | 0 | Abc Supply Company |
Abstract: At 9:58 a.m. on January 29, 1991, Employee #1 was using a hydraulic boom to lift himself and roofing materials to the top of a two-story house. When he started unloading the roofing materials, he fell 10 1/2 ft onto a wooden deck. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured skull and broken right cheek bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112209184 |