Accident Summary Nr: 170181978 - Employee' s ribs cracked in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112051297 | 03/23/1992 | 1542 | 0 | E. L. Fisher Construction, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1, of E. L. Fisher Construction, Inc., was descending from a roof area. As he was stepping onto the ladder, he slipped and fell approximately 10 ft to the floor. Employee #1 was treated at the hospital for cracked ribs and released. Employee #1 suffered no permanent disability or disfigurement, and no accident related violations were observed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112051297 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |