Accident Summary Nr: 170181697 - EMPLOYEE INJURES BACK IN FALL FROM A LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112024369 | 02/05/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Enterprise Electrical |
Abstract: AT ABOUT 1:00 PM ON JANUARY 24, 1992, EMPLOYEE #1, AN ELECTRICIAN OF ENTERPRISE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR, WAS INJURED WHILE DOING ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION. HE SLIPPED AND FELL FROM AN ALUMINUM STEPLADDER. EMPLOYEE #1 INJURED HIS BACK AND WAS BRUISED. HE WAS TAKEN TO SHERMAN OAKS MEDICAL CENTER BY THE LOS ANGELES FIRE DEPARTMENT PARAMEDICS, STATION 39, WHERE HE WAS GIVEN PROPER TREATMENT AND OBSERVATION AND SENT HOME AFTER 2 HOURS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112024369 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Electricians |