Accident Summary Nr: 170181143 - Employee's hand caught in calendar rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112059076 | 01/02/1992 | 2822 | 0 | American United Prod Inc Dba National O-Rings |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on December 26, 1991, Employee #1 was feeding rubber material into a silicone calender machine when his left hand became entangled in the mold cleaner (mke) material and pulled into the rollers. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112059076 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |