Accident Summary Nr: 170179725 - Employee suffers concussion in fall from stepladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112224456 | 01/09/1991 | 5511 | 0 | Pacific Coast Ford |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on the second step of a 6 ft stepladder, approximately 26 in. from the ground., washing a van. He slipped and fell backward, striking his head against a wooden tool cabinet that was directly behind him. Employee #1 sustained a slight concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112224456 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |