Accident Summary Nr: 170178958 - Employee trips on mat and sprains knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120043583 | 10/13/1993 | 2098 | 0 | Viva La Pasta |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on September 28, 1993, Employee #1, a waitress at Bisignano, Inc.'s Viva La Pasta restaurant, slipped or tripped on a carpet mat and twisted her left knee. The extent of Employee #1's injury was a patellar sprain to the left knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120043583 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Waiters and waitresses |