Accident Summary Nr: 170177984 - Employee injured in fall off low roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112228093 | 01/03/1991 | 8741 | 0 | Inerec Aka "Your Staff" |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the roof thawing a frozen water line. He stepped on some clear ice that he thought was water and slid off the roof. As he fell he grabbed a metal gutter, and then dropped about 4 ft to the ground. Employee #1 fractured his wrist and pelvis, and dislocated his shoulder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112228093 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Not specified mechanics and repairers |