Accident Summary Nr: 170177505 - Employee injures back in fall against stucco mixing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112166780 | 11/21/1990 | 1742 | 0 | Aaa Gonzalez Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:10 p.m. on November 2, 1990, Employee #1,was working for a subcontractor engaged in the lathing and plastering at a large tract of townhouse-style single-family homes under construction. He was preparing to pour a large bag of dry plaster material into a stucco mixing machine when he lost his balance. Employee #1 fell against the mixer and injured his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112166780 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Plasterers |