Accident Summary Nr: 170176226 - Employee'S Arm Lacerated When Caught In Moving Conveyor Belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111735205 | 12/17/1990 | 2521 | 0 | Bode Gravel Co. |
Abstract: At 8:11 a.m. on December 10, 1990, Employee #1 was adjusting the rollers on a moving conveyor belt. His right sleeve became caught by the rollers and his arm was pulled into the moving conveyor belt. He suffered lacerations to his lower arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111735205 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |