Accident Summary Nr: 170176002 - Employee injured after fainting and falling from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112023288 | 03/04/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Frank Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a 10 ft ladder pulling new wire installation through a conduit. To the best of his recall, he just blacked out while on the ladder, falling off it and landing on the concrete below. He hit his head and was hospitalized for a few days with a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112023288 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |