Accident Summary Nr: 170175772 - Employees uninjured in fall with load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112022959 | 01/24/1992 | 1761 | 0 | Golden Roofing Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2, of Golden Roofing, were elevated approximately 18 ft high on a roofing truck bed. Both men were shoveling pea gravel from the truck to the roof. The truck was positioned right next to the roof's edge. The operator did not have the provided outrigger extended for stabilizing the load. As a result, the raised load tipped. Both employees fell with the load, but were not injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112022959 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 112022959 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |