Accident Summary Nr: 170175624 - Employee injured in fall downstairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112022694 | 12/17/1991 | 7231 | 0 | Panache Salon |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Panache Salon, was walking down a flight of stairs when she slipped on a step and fell to the bottom of the staircase. Employee #1 did not sustain any broken bones; however, she was transported to a hospital for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112022694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |