Accident Summary Nr: 170175491 - Employee falls from scaffold; sustains no serious injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111795647 | 09/06/1991 | 1751 | 0 | Charles Culberson, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:50 p.m. on September 4, 1991, Employee #1 was installing metal studs from a single-section, all-metal fabricated roller scaffold about 6 1/2 ft tall. As Employee #1 was climbing the scaffold, he slipped and fell to the concrete floor. He was taken to a hospital, checked, and released. Employee #1 sustained no serious injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111795647 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |