Accident Summary Nr: 170174262 - Employee's hand injured when caught between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111821260 | 07/26/1990 | 5812 | 0 | Phyljan Inc. Dba Round Table Pizza |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, was manually feeding dough into a roller. His right hand became caught between the rollers, which were spaced approximately 2 to 3 inches apart. He suffered bruises and abrasions on his right hand and wrist. The emergency shut-off bar had been removed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111821260 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |