Accident Summary Nr: 170173033 - Employee suffers contusions and lacerations
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111790697 | 01/22/1991 | 3572 | 0 | Quantum Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered contusions on his chest and lacerations all over his face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111790697 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |