Accident Summary Nr: 170172944 - Employee Burned By Hot Liquid
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111792651 | 12/07/1990 | 2064 | 0 | See'S Candies Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned on her hands and arms while pouring hot liquid. She was not wearing any protective clothing.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111792651 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Food batchmakers |