Accident Summary Nr: 170171664 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111835427 | 12/16/1991 | 2499 | 0 | R H Products, Inc Dba R H Wood Products |
Abstract: A MACHINERY MAINTENANCE WORKER WAS ELECTROCUTED AT A WOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY. THE COMPANY RECONDITIONED WOOD SHIPPING PALLETS AND PRODUCED WOOD CHIPS. (THE ORIGINAL ABSTRACT CONTAINED NO INFORMATION REGARDING THE CAUSE OF THE ACCIDENT.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111835427 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Machinery maintenance occupations |