Accident Summary Nr: 170169155 - Employee's foot fractured in collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111783445 | 02/20/1991 | 4225 | 0 | Fleming Companies, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a pallet jack when he saw a forklift truck coming out of a storage facility. He could not stop the pallet jack in time, and ran into the forklift. His left foot was fractured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111783445 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |