Accident Summary Nr: 170169130 - Employee injured when pickup truck hits base of light pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111790911 | 02/04/1991 | 4231 | 0 | Pacific Motor Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a GMC pickup truck in the company parking lot in preparation for its being loaded onto a train trailer. Because of poor weather conditions, he hit the concrete base of a light pole. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111790911 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |