Accident Summary Nr: 170167944 - Employee injured when struck by flying pry bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125908723 | 11/04/1997 | 3423 | 0 | Corona Clipper |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a pry bar to fix a jammed drop hammer forge when the forge suddenly came down. The pry bar flew out, striking Employee #1 in the face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125908723 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |