Accident Summary Nr: 170167449 - Employee's arm injured when struck by lathe stock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120251962 | 12/13/1996 | 3599 | 0 | Wieland Precision Machine |
Abstract: The rotating stock in a lathe reflected or bent, and struck Employee #1 on his left upper arm. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120251962 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |